Congratulations to all You Be The Chemist Challenge® winning teams! Below is a list of state and regional winners.

State Winners

Alabama – Liberty Middle School
Arizona – BASIS Chandler
Arkansas – Wynne Junior High School
California – Kraemer Middle School
Connecticut – Turn of River Middle School
Delaware – Newark Charter School
District of Columbia – Maret School
Georgia – Westminster School
Illinois – University of Illinois Laboratory High School
Indiana – Creekside Middle School
Iowa – Northview Middle School
Kentucky – Stuart Pepper Middle School
Louisiana – Choudrant High School Team
Maine – James F Doughty School
Maryland – Tilden Middle School
Massachusetts – Young Einstein Club
Michigan – East Middle School
Minnesota – Minnetonka Middle School East
Mississippi – Meridian Christian Home Educators
Missouri – Crestview Middle School
New Hampshire – Academy for Science and Design
New Jersey – Memorial Junior School
New Mexico – Mesa View Elementary
New York – Irvington Middle School
North Carolina – Davis Drive Middle School
Ohio – Hudson Middle School
Oklahoma – Morrison Public School
Pennsylvania – Garnet Valley Middle School
Puerto Rico – Escuela Especializada en Ciencia Y Matematicas Genaro Cautiño
Rhode Island – Hope Highlands Middle School
South Carolina – Gold Hill Middle School
South Dakota – Brandon Valley Intermediate School
Tennessee – White Station Middle School
Texas – Quail Valley Middle School
Utah – Cedar Middle School
Virginia – Eagle Ridge Team
Washington – Redmond Middle School
West Virginia – Triadelphia Middle
Wisconsin – Lancaster Middle

Regional Winners

Alabama – Liberty Middle School, Alabama Regional Challenge
Arkansas – Wynne Junior High School, Northeast Arkansas Regional Challenge
Arizona – BASIS Chandler, Phoenix Area Regional Challenge
California – BASIS Independent Silicon Valley, Northern California Regional Challenge
California – Kraemer Middle School, Southern California Regional Challenge
Connecticut – Turn of River Middle School, Fairfield – New Haven Counties Regional Challenge
Delaware – Newark Charter School, New Castle County Regional Challenge
District of Columbia – Maret School, Washington NW Regional Challenge
Georgia – The Westminster Schools, Lawrenceville Regional Challenge
Iowa – BGM Community School District, Central Iowa Regional Challenge
Iowa – Northview Middle School, Ankeny Area Regional Challenge
Iowa – Siouxland Christian School, Northwest Iowa Challenge
Illinois – Conrady Junior High School, South Cook County Regional Challenge
Illinois – Eisenhower Junior High School, DuPage County Regional Challenge
Illinois – Gemini Middle School, Des Plaines Regional Challenge
Illinois – Minooka Junior High School, LaSalle and Grundy Counties Regional Challenge
Illinois – Oak Grove Middle School, North Suburban (Cook & Lake Counties) Regional Challenge
Illinois – St. John Fisher School, Chicago Private Schools Regional Challenge
Illinois – University of Illinois Laboratory High School, Northwest Suburban Regional Challenge
Indiana – Creekside Middle School, Indianapolis Regional Challenge
Indiana – Helfrich Park STEM Academy, Evansville USI Regional Challenge
Indiana – Queen of Peace Catholic School, St. Joseph County Regional Challenge
Kentucky – Stuart Pepper Middle School, Kentucky Regional Challenge
Louisiana – Choudrant High School Team, Lincoln Parish Regional Challenge
Louisiana – Glasgow Middle School, Greater Baton Rouge
Louisiana – Jewel M. Sumner Middle School, Tangipahoa Parish (Green) Regional Challenge
Louisiana – Ponchatoula Junior High School, Tangipahoa Parish (Gold) Regional Challenge
Maine – James F Doughty School, Bangor Regional Challenge
Maryland – Tilden Middle School, Capital Area Regional Challenge
Massachusetts – Young Einstein Club, Boston Metropolitan Area Regional Challenge
Michigan – Cranbrook Kingswood Middle School for Boys, Great Lakes Bay Regional Challenge
Michigan – East Middle School, Kent County Regional Challenge
Minnesota – Minnetonka Middle School East, Twin Cities Metropolitan Area Regional Challenge
Mississippi – Meridian Christian Home Educators, Meridian/East Mississippi Regional Challenge
Missouri – Crestview Middle School, St. Louis Metropolitan Area Regional Challenge
New Hampshire – Academy for Science and Design, Hillsborough County Regional Challenge
New Jersey – Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, Monmouth County Regional Challenge
New Jersey – Memorial Junior School, Morris County Regional Challenge
New Jersey – Readington Middle School, Hunterdon County Regional Challenge
New Mexico – Mesa View Elementary, Northern New Mexico Regional Challenge
New York – Irvington Middle School, Westchester Regional Challenge
North Carolina – Davis Drive Middle School, Charlotte Metropolitan Area
Ohio – Hudson Middle School, Greater Cleveland Area Regional Challenge
Ohio – Schilling School for the Gifted, Central Ohio Regional Challenge
Ohio – St. Michael School, Northwestern Ohio Regional Challenge
Oklahoma – Morrison Public School, Noble County Regional Challenge
Oregon – The Portland Metro Regional Challenge was canceled due to COVID-19. The following are schools with teams that qualified to compete at the Portland Metro Regional Challenge: ACCESS Academy; Catlin Gabel School; French American International School; Horizon Christian School; Lenox Elementary School; Meadow Park Middle School; Seven Oak Middle School; Stoller Middle School; Valor Christian School International; Witford Middle School
Pennsylvania – Arcola Intermediate School, Montgomery County Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Ephrata Middle School, Lancaster County Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Garnet Valley Middle School, Chester/Delaware Counties Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Holicong Middle School, Bucks County Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Joseph P. Liberati Intermediate School, Lehigh Valley Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Mars Area Middle School, Butler County Regional Challenge
Pennsylvania – Wilson West Middle School, Berks County Regional Challenge
Puerto Rico – Escuela Especializada en Ciencias Y Matematicas Gnaro Cautiño, Salinas/Guayama Regional Challenge
South Carolina – Buist Academy for Advanced Studies, Charleston Metropolitan Area Regional Challenge
South Carolina – Gold Hill Middle School, York County Regional Challenge
South Dakota – Brandon Valley Intermediate School, South Dakota Regional Challenge
Tennessee – White Station Middle School, State of Tennessee Regional Challenge
Texas – Aragon Middle School, Brazoria Regional Challenge
Texas – Quail Valley Middle School, Houston Regional Challenge
Utah – Cedar Middle School, Iron County Regional Challenge
Virginia – Eagle Ridge Middle School, Loudoun County Regional Challenge
Virginia – Haycock Elementary School, Ferrous Fairfax County Chemists Regional Challenge
Washington – Redmond Middle School, Seattle Metropolitan Area Regional Challenge
West Virginia – Triadelphia Middle School, Kanawha Regional Challenge
Wisconsin – Lancaster Middle School, Southwestern Wisconsin Regional Challenge
Wisconsin – Nature Hill Intermediate School, Southeastern Regional Challenge